Yeri Shaes' Brianna


 

Nickname: Brianna, Brie, Briebrie, Breibriemonstertje, Brietje
Breed: Traditional Persian
Color: black tortie smoke
Date of Birth: May 26, 2008
Gender: female

Breeder:
Cattery Yeri Shaes
Mom: Fuzie Faniez Faelyn 
Dad: Orlando von den MŁggelbergen
Pedigree: click here

PKD1:
parents negative

Brianna's Gallery / Fotoalbum


Betekenis naam: 
Brianna wordt uitgesproken als  bree-AHN-ah. Het komt van Ierse, GaŽlische en Celtische oorsprong en de betekenis is hoog, edel, verheven en virtuoos. Het kan ook "sterk" betekenen.

Meaning of her name:
Brianna is pronounced bree-AHN-ah. It is of Irish, Gaelic and Celtic origin, and its meaning is "high, noble, exalted" and virtuous. May also mean "strong".