Yeri Shaes' Tuala


 

Nickname: Tuala, Trulalala, Tutu, Troela
Breed: Traditional Persian
Color: red shaded (cameo)
Date of Birth: May 26, 2008
Gender: female

Breeder:
Cattery Yeri Shaes
Mom: Fuzie Faniez Faelyn 
Dad: Orlando von den MŁggelbergen
Pedigree: click here

PKD1:
parents negative

Tuala's Gallery / Fotoalbum


Betekenis naam: 
Tuala betekent heerseres of prinses van het volk. In het GaŽlisch zou je Tuathla schrijven. Tuala is ook een van de hoofdpersonen uit de Bridei Kronieken.

Meaning of her name:
Tuala means ruler or princess of the people in Irish. In Gaelic one would write Tuathla. Tuala is also one of the main characters on the Bridei Chronicles